October 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
September 26, 2021

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

10:00 am: Lucky 3 Ticket Sales

10:30 am: Spanish Community Food Sale

11:00 am: Private Event

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 419

September 27, 2021

8:00 am: Early Birds

11:00 am: Ladies Auxiliary Bingo Prep

11:30 am: Funeral Mass

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:15 pm: Knights of Columbus General Mtg

7:30 pm: AA

September 28, 2021

8:00 am: Ladies Auxiliary Luncheon Bingo

6:00 pm: NA

7:00 pm: Confirmation Parent/Candidate Meeting

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

September 29, 2021

7:00 pm: Collaborative Committee Meeting

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

September 30, 2021

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

October 1, 2021

7:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 303

8:00 pm: Alliance of the Two Hearts

October 2, 2021

11:00 am: Blessing of Animals

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

1:00 pm: Blessing of Animals

1:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Bingo

1:00 pm: Memorial Mass

4:45 pm: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

5:00 pm: Lucky 3 Sales

6:30 pm: School Ticket Sales

October 3, 2021

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

9:00 am: Children's Faith Formation

10:00 am: School Ticket Sales

12:00 pm: Baptisms

1:00 pm: Garden Blessing and Dedication

1:15 pm: Middle School EDGE

2:00 pm: Blessing of Animals

2:00 pm: Sanbayan Mass

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 419

7:00 pm: Transitus Service

October 4, 2021

8:00 am: Blessing of Animals

8:00 am: Early Birds

10:00 am: Social Concerns Meeting

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:30 pm: Knights of Columbus Officers Mtg

7:30 pm: AA

October 5, 2021

11:00 am: Funeral Mass

11:00 am: Funsters

6:00 pm: NA

6:30 pm: GIFT Family Faith Formation

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

October 6, 2021

9:00 am: Bus Trip

11:00 am: Funeral Mass

7:00 pm: Adult Bible Study

7:00 pm: OFS Fraternity

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

October 7, 2021

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: Children's Faith Formation

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Respect Life Meeting

October 8, 2021

6:00 pm: Quinceanera Practice

6:30 pm: Little Disciples

7:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 303

7:00 pm: Friday Night Bible Study

October 9, 2021

8:00 am: Right to Life

8:00 am: Spanish Committee Gathering

9:00 am: Boy Scouts

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

2:00 pm: Quincenera

4:45 pm: Knights of Columbus Tootsie Roll

5:00 pm: Lucky 3 Sales

7:00 pm: Holy Ghost Bingo

October 10, 2021

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Tootsie Roll

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

9:00 am: Children's Faith Formation

9:30 am: Rosary - Holy Name Society

1:15 pm: Middle School EDGE

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 419

October 11, 2021

8:00 am: Early Birds

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:15 pm: Knights of Columbus General Mtg

7:00 pm: Holy Name Society

7:30 pm: AA

October 12, 2021

6:00 pm: NA

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

7:00 pm: Special Events Committee Meeting

7:00 pm: Worthy of the Call Training

October 13, 2021

11:00 am: PAT Meeting

7:00 pm: Adult Bible Study

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

October 14, 2021

10:00 am: Funeral Mass

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: Children's Faith Formation

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

October 15, 2021

10:30 am: Funeral Mass

6:00 pm: Quinceanera Practice

7:00 pm: Friday Night Bible Study

7:00 pm: Men's Club Meeting

7:00 pm: Middle School Game Night

7:00 pm: Spanish Holy Name

October 16, 2021

8:00 am: Spanish Committee Gathering

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

1:00 pm: Mary Our Queen Fraternity

1:00 pm: Quincenera

1:00 pm: Social Concerns & St Vincent de Paul Meeting

4:45 pm: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

5:00 pm: Lucky 3 Sales

October 17, 2021

All day: Knights of Columbus Bull & Oyster Roast

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

9:00 am: Children's Faith Formation

10:30 am: Spanish Community Food Sale

2:00 pm: High School Faith Formation

October 18, 2021

8:00 am: Early Birds

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

5:30 pm: Ladies Auxiliary

6:00 pm: BSA Troop 419 Committee Meeting

6:00 pm: Girl Scouts

7:30 pm: AA

October 19, 2021

10:30 am: Funsters

6:00 pm: NA

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

October 20, 2021

6:00 pm: Girl Scout Religious Medal Program

7:00 pm: Adult Bible Study

7:00 pm: Baptism Class

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

October 21, 2021

12:30 pm: Sodality

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: Children's Faith Formation

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

7:30 pm: Spanish Committee Meeting

October 22, 2021

7:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 303

7:00 pm: Friday Night Bible Study

October 23, 2021

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

4:45 pm: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

5:00 pm: Bingo

5:00 pm: Lucky 3 Sales

October 24, 2021

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

9:00 am: Children's Faith Formation

1:00 pm: Children's Halloween Party

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 419

October 25, 2021

8:00 am: Early Birds

11:00 am: Ladies Auxiliary Bingo Prep

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:15 pm: Knights of Columbus General Mtg

7:30 pm: AA

October 26, 2021

8:00 am: Ladies Auxiliary Luncheon Bingo

6:00 pm: NA

7:00 pm: 1st Reconciliation Parent Meeting

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

7:00 pm: Pastoral Council Meeting

October 27, 2021

6:45 pm: OFS Fraternity

7:00 pm: Adult Bible Study

7:00 pm: Pastoral Council Meeting

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

October 28, 2021

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: Children's Faith Formation

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Pastoral Council Meeting

October 29, 2021

7:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 303

October 30, 2021

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

12:00 pm: Trunk or Treat

4:45 pm: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

5:00 pm: Lucky 3 Sales

6:00 pm: Heritage Festival Set-Up

October 31, 2021

8:00 am: Knights of Columbus Ticket Sales

8:30 am: Lucky 3 Sales

9:00 am: Children's Faith Formation

1:30 pm: Hispanic Community Heritage Festival

6:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 419

November 1, 2021

8:00 am: Early Birds

10:00 am: Social Concerns Meeting

3:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:00 pm: Girl Scouts

6:30 pm: Knights of Columbus Officers Mtg

7:30 pm: AA

November 2, 2021

11:00 am: Funsters

6:00 pm: NA

6:30 pm: GIFT Family Faith Formation

7:00 pm: Contemporary Music Practice

November 3, 2021

7:00 pm: Adult Bible Study

7:00 pm: Memorial Mass

7:00 pm: OFS Fraternity

7:30 pm: Spanish Schola Practice

November 4, 2021

6:00 pm: AA

6:30 pm: Children's Faith Formation

6:30 pm: CME Rehearsal

7:00 pm: Respect Life Meeting

November 5, 2021

5:30 pm: Hispanic Dinner Dance Setup

7:00 pm: Boy Scout Troop 303

7:00 pm: Friday Night Bible Study

7:00 pm: Special Events Committee Meeting

8:00 pm: Alliance of the Two Hearts

November 6, 2021

12:00 pm: Church Cleaning

1:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Bingo

7:00 pm: Hispanic Dinner-Dance

Return to calendar